You are here: Home / Laser Products / Fiber Coupled Lasers / Low Power Single Mode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Modules 520nm 60mW
Share to:

Low Power Single Mode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Modules 520nm 60mW

Laser Wavelength:
Output Power:
Housing Material:
Fiber Core:
Connector:
Availability:
Quantity:
  • AM520MF60SMA
  • AIMLASER, ELITELASER
  • 90132000.99
  • Green 
  • 520nm 
  • CW  Fiber 

Low Power Single Mode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Modules 520nm 60mW

laser wavelength chart

AimLaser provides low power Pigtailed Coaxial Fiber Coupled Laser Modules whose wavelength ranges from 405nm to 1064nm and fiber core 4um, 9um, 50um, 62.5um, 105um, 125um, 170um and 200um etc. The connectors are available for SMA, FC or ST together with different fiber length.

Featured with compact size and low power consumption, our fiber coupled lasers use special designed LD drivers based on customer applications and PD feedbacks can be added to improve the reliability and stability of the lasers.

※ 520nm 60mW 105um Pigtailed Coaxial  Fiber Coupled Laser Module Descriptions

The AM520MF60FC is a green pigtailed fiber coupled laser diode Module subassembly with FC/PC receptable optical output. The maximum laser output power is 60.0mW at 520nm.

※ 520nm 60mW 105um Pigtailed Coaxial  Fiber Coupled Laser Module Optical and Electrical Characteristics

ITEM SPECIFICATIONS
Model Number AM520MF60FC Coaxial Pigtailed Fiber Coupled Laser Module
Wavelength 520nm
Output Power ≥60.0mW
Laser Mode CW
Spectral Width <2.0nm
Wavelength Shift 0.2nm
Operating Current <250mA
Operating Voltage 3.0V DC
Optical Lens Optical Glass Lens
CDRH Class Class IIIb
Circuit control Auto Constant Current (ACC)
Circuit Protection Static, Surge, and Reverse Polarity Protected
Working Temperature -10℃ to 50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ to 80℃
Dimensions Φ14x50mm (ACC Inside)
Housing Material Brass
Fiber Core Diameter 105um multimode Fiber
Fiber Length 1m
Numerical Aperture 0.22 N.A.
Connector FC/PC
Life Span 8,000Hrs

Coaxial Fiber Coupled Laser Modules-AIMLASER (2) Single Mode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Modules-AIMLASER

※  Pigtailed Coaxial Fiber Coupled Laser Modules Applications

  1. Optical Alignment Systems

  2. Medical Laser Instrument

  3. CTP Laser Printing

  4. OEM Instrumentation

  5. Laboratory Instrument

  6. Laser Test and Inspection Equipment


※ Why buy Laser Modules from AimLaser?

  1. Provide One year warranty

  2. Offer customized solutions

  3. Normal sample lead time: within 2 weeks

  4. Conform to ROHS, FDA, IEC, SGS standards

  5. ISO9001:2008 certified laser module manufacturer

  6. Using original Laser Diodes from Arima, Osram, Nicha and branded chips


※  Fiber Coupled Laser Modules Production Process

Fiber Coupled Laser Modules-AIMLASER

※ Laser Modules Production Equipment

Fiber Coupled Laser Module Production Equipment-AIMLASER

※ Laser Modules Testing Equipment

Laser Module testing equipment

※ Laser Module Payment and Shipment

  1. MOQ: 1pc

  2. Delivery time: 3-20 days

  3. Shipment Terms: FOB Xi'an China

  4. Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal

  5. Shipment Method: DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT


※ Contact us

Aiming Laser Contact Info

PRODUCT CATEGORY

QUICK LINKS

  Xionghua Industrial Park NO.72 Jinye 1st Road, Yanta District, Xi'an Shaanxi P.R. China 710077

  +86-(0)29 81133385
   +86-18591780566

  +86-(0)29-84498562

  sales@aiminglaser.com

Copyright  2020 Aiming Laser Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved   丨  Sitemap
SEND MESSAGE